Connect with us

Sports

Visitors List: Canes Football Expected to Host Numerous Blue-chip Prospects this Weekend for “Elite Prospect Day”

Published

on

While the Battle Miami 7on7 event will take place throughout the weekend at Mills Pond Park (Fort Lauderdale, Florida), head coach Mario Cristobal and his coaching staff plan to take advantage of the situation. Miami will host an unofficial “Junior Day” of sorts in Coral Gables, Florida that would coincide with the 7on7 festivities this weekend and they expect to host a vast number of blue-chip prospects.

High School football prospects will fly in from across the country to compete at Battle Miami and make the trek down south after their games to UM’s campus. Elite Prospect Day is set for the entirety of Saturday at the University of Miami but the Canes will start hosting visitors as soon as Friday and we have it all covered.

Class of 2024:

5-star QB Julian Sayin | Carlsbad HS (Carlsbad, CA) – Alabama Commit

5-star DL Kamarion Franklin | Lake Cormorant HS (Lake Cormorant, MS)

5-star CB Kobe Black | Connally HS (Waco, TX)

5-star CB Ellis Robinson IV | IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)

5-star S KJ Bolden | Buford HS (Buford, GA)

5-star ATH Quinton Martin | Belle Vernon HS (Belle Vernon, PA)

Top-50 4-star ATH Jonathan Echols | IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) – Tennessee Commit

Top-50 4-star S Jaylen Heyward | Rockledge HS (Rockledge, FL) – Georgia commit

Top-50 4-star S Peyton Woodyard | St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) – Georgia commit

Top-100 4-star WR Channing Goodwin | Providence Day School (Charlotte, NC)

Top-100 4-star WR Xavier Jordan | Cathedral HS (Los Angeles. CA)

Top-100 4-star WR Nick Marsh | River Rouge (River Rouge, MI) – Michigan State commit

Top-100 4-star WR Zion Ragins | Jones County HS (Gray, GA)

Top-100 4-star WR Perry Thompson | Foley HS (Foley, AL) – Alabama Commit

Top-100 4-star LB Justin Williams | Oak Ridge HS (Conroe, TX)

Top-100 4-star CB Aeryn Hampton | Daingerfield HS (Daingerfield, TX)

Top-100 4-star CB Marcelles Williams | St. John Bosco HS (Bellflower, CA)

Top-100 4-star S Corian Gipson | Lancaster HS (Lancaster, TX)

Top-100 4-star S Zaquan Patterson | Chaminade-Madonna Prep

Top-100 4-star S Jordan Pride | Blountstown (Blountstown, FL)

Top-100 4-star S Jordon Johnson-Rubell | IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)

Top-150 4-star RB Anthony Carrie | Carrollwood Day HS (Tampa, FL)

Top-150 4-star WR Keylen Adams | Green Run HS (Virginia Beach, VA)

Top-150 4-star CB Selman Bridges | Lake Belton HS (Temple, TX)

Top-150 4-star CB Zabien Brown | Mater Dei HS (Santa Ana, CA)

Top-150 4-star CB Dakoda Fields | Junipero Serra (Gardena, CA)

Top-150 4-star S Jaydan Hardy | Lewisville HS (Lewisville, TX)

Top-150 4-star ATH Jordan Ross | Warren HS (Downey, CA)

Top-200 4-star QB Adrian Posse | Mater Academy Charter School (Hialeah, FL)

Top-200 4-star WR Ric’Darious “DayDay” Farmer | Cocoa HS (Cocoa, FL) – Pittsburgh commit

Top-200 4-star WR Zycarl Lewis | Carrollwood Day HS (Tampa, FL)

Top-200 4-star WR Bryant Wesco | Midlothian HS (Midlothian, TX)

Top-200 4-star TE Tayvion Galloway | Chillicothe HS (Chillicothe, OH) – LSU commit

Top-200 4-star CB Ka’Davion Dotson | Duncanville HS (Duncanville, TX)

Top-200 4-star CB Jamari Howard | Westland HS (Hialeah, FL) – Michigan State commit

Top-200 4-star DB Tavoy Feagin | Carrollwood Day HS (Tampa, FL) – Clemson commit

Top-200 4-star ATH Jacob Oden | Harper Woods HS (Harper Woods, MI)

Top-250 4-star WR Mazeo Bennett | Greenville HS (Greenville, SC)

Top-250 4-star CB Josh Philostin | Cardinal Newman HS (West Palm Beach, FL)

Top-250 4-star S Marquis Gallegos | Chaminade HS (West Hills, CA)

Top-250 4-star S Brayshon Williams | Lakeland HS (Lakeland, FL)

Top-250 4-star ATH Lawayne McCoy | Miami Central HS (Miami, FL)

Top-300 4-star WR Cameron Coleman | Central HS (Phenix City, AL) – Texas A&M commit

Top-300 4-star WR Debron Gatling | Milton HS (Alpharetta, GA)

Top-300 4-star LB Jeremiah Beasley | Belleville HS (Belleville, MI)

Top-300 4-star LB Kamar Mothudi | Campbell Hall School (Valley Village, CA)

Top-300 4-star S Brandon Jacob | Evans HS (Orlando, FL)

Top-300 4-star ATH Boo Carter | Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN)

Top-300 4-star ATH Jaheim Merriweather | Gallatin Senior High (Gallatin, TN)

Top-400 3-star QB Cedrick Bailey | Chaminade-Madonna Prep (Hollywood, FL)

Top-400 3-star WR Terrance Moore Jr. | Tampa Catholic HS (Tampa, FL)

Top-400 3-star S Kensley Faustin | Naples HS (Naples, FL)

Top-500 3-star QB Trever Jackson | West Orange HS (Winter Garden, FL)

Top-500 3-star RB Gerald Modest Jr. | Booker T. Washington (Miami, FL)

Top-500 3-star WR Kevin Levy | Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL)

Top-500 3-star WR Brandon Winton | IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)

Top-500 3-star LB Vincent Shavers | Miami Central HS (Miami, FL)

Top-500 3-star S Foster Slaughter | Bishop Amat HS (La Puente, CA)

Top-500 3-star ATH Cai Bates | Edgewater HS (Orlando, FL)

Top-500 3-star ATH Marcus Goree Jr. | Bradley Central HS (Cleveland, TN)

Top-600 3-star WR Korey “KJ” Duff Jr. | St. Anthonys HS (Melville, NY)

3-star QB Micah Alejado | Bishop Gorman HS (Las Vegas, NV)

3-star WR Dozie Ezukanma | Timber Creek HS (Keller, TX)

3-star WR Jose Leon | Christopher Columbus HS (Miami, FL)

3-star ATH Jaylon Edmond | Bishop Gorman HS (Las Vegas, NV)

3-star ATH Ricky Knight III | The Benjamin School (North Palm Beach, FL)

3-star ATH Carlos “CJ” Mitchell Jr. | Lake Wales (Lake Wales, FL)

3-star ATH Ananias Walker | Rancho Cotate HS (Rohnert Park, CA)

QB JC Evans | Brandeis HS (San Antonio, Texas)

WR Caleb Goodloe | Clearwater Central Catholic HS (Clearwater, FL)

RB Rod Gainey Jr. | Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)

RB Arkese Parks | Wharton HS (Tampa, FL)

WR Jabari Bush | Paetow HS (Katy, TX)

DL Tyreek’e Robinson | Manataee HS (Bradenton, FL)

LB Brandon Booker | DeSoto HS (DeSoto, TX)

LB Jordyn Perkins | Seminole HS (Sanford, FL)

CB Ephraim Dotson | Hightower HS (Missouri City, TX)

CB Guy Edmond Jr. | Cardinal Gibbons HS (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

CB Emiril Gant | Lake Mary HS (Lake Mary, FL)

CB Jalyn Monds | Westwood HS (Fort Pierce, FL)

CB Amare Sanders | Gulliver Prep HS (Miami, FL)

CB Rashad Snow | Homestead HS (Homestead, FL)

DB Demetrius Kinchens | Miami Central HS (Miami, FL)

S LJ Jacobs | Yulee HS (Yulee, FL)

ATH Chris Wheatley-Humphrey | Dillard HS (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Class of 2025:

5-star QB Michael Tollefson | J Serra Catholic School (San Juan Capistrano, CA)

5-star QB Bryce Underwood | Belleville HS (Belleville, MI)

5-star WR Deion Deblanc | North Shore HS (Houston, TX)

5-star WR Jaime Ffrench | Mandarin HS (Jacksonville, FL)

5-star WR Jaden Nickens | Millwood HS (Oklahoma City, OK)

5-star WR Winston Watkins | IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) – Colorado commit

5-star WR Dakorien Moore | Duncanville HS (Duncanville, TX)

5-star DL Armondo Blount | Miami Central HS (Miami, FL)

5-star S Anquon Fegans | Thompson HS (Alabaster, AL)

Top-50 4-star WR Phillip Bell | Christian Brothers HS (Sacramento, CA)

Top-50 4-star S Jadyn Hudson | Pittsburg HS (Pittsburg, CA)

Top-100 4-star QB Cutter Boley | Lexington Christian Academy (Lexington, KY)

Top-100 4-star QB Jamar Malone | Higley HS (Gilbert, AZ)

Top-100 4-star RB Taevion Swint | Osceola HS (Kissimmee, FL)

Top-100 4-star WR Koby Howard | Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL)

Top-100 4-star WR Cortez Mills | Homestead HS (Homestead, FL)

Top-100 4-star WR Jaden Perez | Brandeis HS (San Antonio, TX)

Top-100 4-star LB Ezekiel Marcelin | Miami Central HS (Miami, FL)

Top-100 4-star LB Kelvion Riggins | South Oak Cliff HS (Dallas, TX)

Top-100 4-star CB Ben Hanks Jr. | Booker T. Washington HS (Miami, FL)

Top-100 4-star CB Chris Ewald Jr. | Chaminade-Madonna Prep – Michigan Commit

Top-100 4-star CB Jontae Gilbert | Douglass HS (Atlanta, GA) – Ohio State Commit

QB Kelden Ryan | All Saints Episcopal (Forth Worth, TX)

RB Brandon Thomas | Lamar HS (Houston, Texas)

WR Jayvan Boggs | Cocoa HS (Cocoa, FL)

WR Waden Charles | Somerset Academy Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL)

WR Anjuan Coleman | Miami Central HS (Miami, FL)

WR Kobi Foreman – Berkner HS (Richardson, TX)

WR Darriel Harper – Christopher Columbus HS (Miami, FL)

WR Dane Jones | Ridge Point HS (Missouri City, TX)

WR Naeshaun Montgomery | Cardinal Newman HS (West Palm Beach, FL)

WR Daylan McCutcheon | Lovejoy HS (Lucas, TX)

WR Jalen Mickens | Willis HS (Willis, TX)

WR Joshua Moore | West Broward HS (Pembroke Pines, FL)

WR Donovan Olugbode | IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)

WR Kyran Pate | Atascocita HS (Humble, TX)

WR Kyle Washington | Chaminade-Madonna Prep (Hollywood, FL)

WR Dallas Wilson | Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) – Oregon Commit

WR Kamare Williams | Atlantic HS (Boynton Beach, FL)

WR Kenny Williams | Gulliver Prep HS (Miami, FL)

WR Taz Williams Jr. | Red Oak HS (Red Oak, TX)

DL Tarrell Greene | Dillard HS (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

DL Anthony Smith | Dillard HS (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

DL Wilnerson Telemaque | Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL)

LB Hector Chavez | Christopher Columbus HS (Miami, FL)

CB Juan Berchal | Seminole HS (Sanford, FL)

CB Kevyn Humes | St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)

CB Robert Santiago | De La Salle HS (Concord, CA)

CB Keon Young | Auburndale HS (Auburndale, FL)

CB Blake Woodby | St. Frances Academy (Balitmore, MD)

DB Antonio Branch Jr. | Booker T. Washington (Miami, FL)

DB Amari Wallace | Miami Central HS (Miami, FL)

S Martels Carter Jr. | Brainerd HS (Chattanooga, TN)

S Ethan Pritchard | Seminole HS (Sanford, FL)

Max Redmon | Cardinal Newman HS (West Palm Beach, FL)

S Jordan Young | Monroe HS (Monroe, NC)

ATH Sev Croom II | Seminole HS (Sanford, FL)

ATH Bryce Fitzgerald | Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami, FL)

ATH Jaquari Lewis | Dillard HS (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

ATH Jovarious Lundy | Carrollwood Day HS (Tampa, FL)

ATH Marshall Pritchett | Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School (Charleston, SC)

ATH Gus Ritchey | Northwood HS (Pittsboro, NC)

ATH Sekou Smith | Miami Central HS (Miami, FL)

ATH Khaleal Sterling | Miami Central HS (Miami, FL)

Class of 2026:

WR Jabari Brady | Monarch HS (Coconut Creek, FL)

WR Denairius Gray | Somerset Academy (Boynton Beach, FL)

WR Malachi Toney | American Heritage HS (Plantation, FL) – Adidas All-American

CB Justin Lewis | Centennial (Corona, CA)

S J’Vari Flowers | Miami Central HS (Miami, FL)

S Zech Fort | IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)

ATH Ksani Jiles | IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)

ATH Samari Matthews | William Amos Hough (Cornelius, NC)

ATH CJ Sadler | Cass Technical (Detroit, MI)

ATH Jonah Smith | Mater Dei HS (Santa Ana, CA)

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED © COPYRIGHT 2024 LIFEWALLET NETWORK